FIXTURE LIST 2021

 

APRIL

 

Day Date Fixture          
Thurs 1            
Fri 2 Good Friday          
Sat 3 Pre-season Working Party          
Sun 4 Easter Day          
Mon 5 Bank Holiday          
Tues 6            
Wed 7            
Thurs 8            
Fri 9            
Sat 10            
Sun 11            
Mon 12 Green Open for booked bowling          
Tues 13            
Wed 14            
Thurs 15            
Fri 16            
Sat 17            
Sun 18            
Mon 19            
Tues 20            
Wed 21            
Thurs 22            
Fri 23            
Sat 24 Open Social Bowling - Members only          
Sun 25             
Mon 26            
Tues 27 10.00 TUP          
Wed 28            
Thurs 29            
Fri 30 18.00 Roll-Up          

MAY

Day Date Fixture          
Sat 1 10.00 Coaching          
Sun 2 14.30 Princes Risborough Away 4 Trips Mixed Whites Lost 57-64
Mon 3 Bank Holiday          
Tues 4 10.00 TUP          
Wed 5            
Thurs 6 10.00 U3A          
Fri 7 18.00 Roll-Up          
Sat 8 10.00 Coaching          
    14.30 Leighton Buzzard POSTPONED Away 4 Trips Mixed Greys  
Sun 9            
Mon 10 18.00 Waddesdon MBL - POSTPONED Home 3 Trips Mens Greys  
Tues 11 10.00 TUP          
Wed 12 14.00 Cheddington Home 3 Trips Ladies Whites Lost 44-48
Thurs 13 10.00 U3A          
    14.00BBA Men v Middx Conf HOST CANCELLED          
Fri 14 18.00 Newport Pagnell  Home 4/6 Trips Mixed Whites Lost 62-68
Sat 15 10.00 Coaching          
Sun 16 ATBC v Rest of the World - CANCELLED          
Mon 17 18.00 Hazells MBL Home 3 Trips Mens Greys  
Tues 18 10.00 TUP          
Wed 19 18.00 Bucks Cup v Cheddington H/A 4 Trips Mens Greys  
Thurs 20 10.00 U3A          
    14.30 Wendover CELEBRATION Away 3 Trips Ladies Whites  
Fri 21 18.00 Roll-Up / Competition Draw          
Sat 22 10.00 Coaching          
    14.30 Hazells CELEBRATION Home 5 Trips Mixed Whites Lost 79-104
Sun 23 14.30 Mill BC CELEBRATION Home 5 Trips Mixed Whites Lost 70-92
Tues 25 10.00 TUP          
Wed 26 14.30 Stony Stratford CANCELLED Away 4 Trips Ladies Whites  
    18.00 Bucks Cup v Princes Risborough H/A 4 Trips Mens Greys  
Thurs 27 10.00 U3A          
    14.30 Cheddington CELEBRATION H/A 6 Trips Mixed Greys Won 142-77
Fri 28 18.00 Roll-Up          
Sat 29 Bowls England Big Weekend Social Bowling 10 am - 4 pm          
Sun 30 Bowls England Big Weekend Social Bowling 10 am - 4 pm          
Mon 31 Bank Holiday Half Term          

JUNE

 

Day Date Fixture          
Tues 1 10.00 TUP          
    14.15 Bucks Masonic CELEBRATION Home 6 Rinks Mixed Whites Won 100-55
Wed 2 10.00 Trial Day for Young People CANCELLED          
Wed 2 18.00 Bucks Cup v Long Crendon H/A 4 Trips Mens Greys  
Thurs 3 10.00 U3A          
Fri 4 18.00 Roll-Up          
Sat 5 10.00 Coaching          
    14.30 Amersham CELEBRATION Home 5 Trips Mixed Whites Won 80-75
Sun 6 14.30 Leighton Buzzard CELEBRATION Away 4 Trips Mixed Greys  
Mon 7 14.00 Fred Futcher          
Tues 8 10.00 TUP          
Wed 9 14.30 Princes Risboro'  Away 3 Trips Ladies Whites Lost 44-47
    18.00 Bucks Cup Waddesdon H/A 4 Trips Mens Greys  
Thurs 10 10.00 U3A          
    18.00 Mens Two Fours Waddesdon Away 2 Rinks Mens Greys  
    18.00 Trundell v Chesham          
Fri 11 18.00 Roll-Up          
Sat 12 10.00 Coaching           
Sat 12 10.00 London & Southern Counties v Newport Pagnell H/A 2 Rinks Mens Greys  
Sun 13 13.30 BBA Presidential Match     CANCELLED   6 Rinks Mixed Whites  
Mon 14 18.00 Hazells Away 3 Trips Ladies Greys Lost 41-54
Tues 15 10.00 TUP           
Wed 16 14.00 Linslade CELEBRATION Home 3 Trips Ladies Whites  
    18.00 Bucks Cup v Hazells H/A 4 Trips Mens Greys  
Thurs 17 10.00 U3A          
Fri 18 18.00 Roll-Up          
Sat 19 10.00 Coaching          
    14.30 Waddesdon CELEBRATION Away 5 Trips Mixed Whites Won 102-56
Sun 20 Father's Day          
    14.30 Winslow CELEBRATION Home 4 Trips Mixed Whites Won 80-68
Mon 21 Fred Futcher          
    18.00 Cheddington MBL Away 3 Trips Mens Greys  
Tues 22 10.00 TUP          
Wed 23 18.15 County League          
Thurs 24 10.00 U3A          
    14.30 Bradwell Home CELEBRATION Home 4 Trips Mixed Greys  
    18.00 Trundell v Cheddington          
Fri 25 14.30 Amersham  Away 3 Trips Ladies Greys Lost 42-43
    18.00 Roll-Up          
Sat 26 10.00 Coaching          
Sat 26 10.00 Fun Day in memory of Terry Payne          
Sun 27 Junior Academy          
Mon 28            
Tues 29 10.00 TUP          
    14.30 Tring Home CELEBRATION Home 5 Trips Mixed Greys Won 82-67
Wed 30 18.15 County League          

JULY

Day Date Fixture          
Thurs 1 10.00 U3A          
    18.00 Trundell v Hazells          
Fri 2 18.00 Roll-Up          
Sat 3 10.00 Coaching          
Sat 3 10.00 Mens Top Club v Cheddington Home   Mens Greys  
Sun 4 14.30 Woburn Sands CELEBRATION Home 5 Trips Mixed Whites Won 81-77
Mon 5 14.00 Fred Futcher          
    17.30 Tring Home 3 Trips Ladies Greys  
Tues 6 10.00 TUP          
     MBL18.00 Princes Risboro' Away 3 Trips Mens Greys  
Wed 7 18.15 County League          
Thurs 8 10.00 U3A          
Thurs 8 14.00 BBA v Hants Men HOST          
    18.00 Trundell v Waddesdon          
Fri 9 18.00 Roll-Up          
Sat 10 14.00 Bassetsbury Manor CELEBRATION Home 5 Trips Mixed Whites Won 101-93
Sun 11 10.30 Mixed Drawn Pairs          
Mon 12            
Tues 13 10.00 TUP          
    14.30 Hazlemere Away 4 Trips Mixed Greys Lost 50-79
Wed 14 18.15County League          
Thurs 15 10.00 U3A          
    Chalfont St Giles Away 4 Trips Mixed   Won 61-55
Fri 16 18.00 Roll-Up          
Sat 17 10.00 Coaching          
    14.30 Wolverton Town Away 4 Rinks Mixed Whites Cancelled
Sun 18 13.30 Friends of Bowls England   6 Rinks Mixed Whites Lost 115-126
    Bucks Cup Final Iver Heath          
Mon 19 14.00 Fred Futcher          
Tues 20 10.00 TUP           
Wed 21 18.00 Mid-Bucks Cup 1st Rnd v Stony Stratford          
Thurs 22 School finish          
    10.00 U3A          
    14.30 Amersham Home 3 Trips Ladies Greys  
Fri 23 18.00 Roll-Up          
Sat 24 10.00 Coaching          
    10.00 Mens Top Club Q/F v Waddesdon          
    Trundell / Burnham Plate Q/Fs          
    14.30 Chalfont St Giles Home 4 Trips Mixed Whites Won 79-53
Sun 25            
Mon 26            
Tues 27 10.00 TUP          
    14.00 Linslade Away 3 Trips Ladies Whites Won 23-13
    18.00 Long Crendon MBL Home 3 Trips Mixed Greys Won 86-76
Wed 28 BBA Ladies Ben Trips HOST          
    18.15 County League          
Thurs 29 10.00 U3A          
    MBL 18.00 Princes Risboro' Away 5 Trips Mens Greys  
Fri 30 18.00 Roll-Up          
Sat 31 10.00 Coaching          
    Hawkins Trophy Mixed Trips       Whites  

AUGUST

Day Date Fixture          
Sun 1 14.30 Wolverton Town CELEBRATION Home 5 Trips Mixed Whites Won 76-71
Mon 2 14.00 Fred Futcher          
Mon 2 14.00 Chesham Away 4 Trips Ladies Whites  
Tues 3 10.00 TUP          
Wed 4 18.15 County League          
Thurs 5 10.00 U3A          
    13.30 BBA v Surrey Ladies CANCELLED          
Fri 6 18.00 Roll-Up          
Sat 7 10.00 Coaching          
    14.00 George Milligan Trophy          
Sun  8 10.00 Bucks Cup / Plate S/Fs          
    14.30 Long Crendon CELEBRATION Home 5 Trips Mixed Whites Lost 79-93
Mon 9 Dennyside Confirmed           
Tues 10 10.00 TUP          
    14.30 Aston Clinton CELEBRATION Away 2 Trips Ladies Whites Win 53-12
Wed 11 18.00 County League          
Thurs 12 10.00 U3A          
Fri 13 18.00 Roll-Up          
Sat 14 10.00 Coaching          
    14.30 Chesham CELEBRATION Home 5 Trips Mixed Whites Lost 72-75
Sun 15 14.45 Berkhamsted CELEBRATION Away 4 Trips Mixed Whites Lost 47-75
Mon 16 14.00 Fred Futcher          
    17.30 Aston Clinton MBL Away 3 Trips Mens Greys  
Tues 17 10.00 TUP          
    14.30 Bucks West End Away 3/4 Trips Ladies Whites Won 52-37
Wed 18 17.45 County League          
Thurs 19 10.00 U3A           
Fri 20 18.00 Roll-Up          
Sat 21 10.00 Coaching          
    Trundell / Burnham Plate S/Fs          
Sun 22 Keep Clear          
Mon 23            
Tues 24 10.00 TUP           
    14.30 Thame Home 4 Trips Ladies Whites  
Wed 25 17.30 County League          
Thurs 26 10.00 U3A          
    17.30 Wingrave CELEBRATION Away 4 Trips Mixed Greys Won 67-63
Fri 27 18.00 Roll-Up          
Sat 28 10.00 Coaching           
    14.30 Thame Away 4 Trips Mixed Whites Won 62-58
Sun 29 Phelps Trophy Mixed Trips          
Mon 30 Bank Holiday          
Tues 31 10.00 TUP          
    14.30 Bradwell Home 3 Trips Ladies Whites  

SEPTEMBER

 

Day Date Fixture          
Wed 1 17.30 County League          
Thurs 2 10.00 U3A          
Fri 3 18.00 Roll-Up          
Sat 4 10.00 Coaching          
    14.30 Bletchley St Martins CELEBRATION Home 6 Trips Mixed Whites Won 84-71
Sun 5            
Mon 6            
Tues 7 10.00 TUP          
    14.00 Chesham Home Home 4 Trips Ladies Whites  
Wed 8            
Thurs 9 14.00 U3A v ATBC     Mixed Greys Won 121-69
Fri 10 18.00 Roll-Up          
Sat 11 10.00 Junior Academy HOST          
Sun 12  [Trundell Finals Bucks Cup Finals Chesham]          
Mon 13 14.30 Princes Risboro' CELEBRATION Home 5 Trips Mixed Greys Won 75-52
Tues 14 10.00 TUP          
    14.30 Waddesdon Away 3 Trips Mens Greys Won 54-36
Wed 15 14.00 Hayes & District CELEBRATION Home 6 Rinks Mixed Whites Won 79-54
Thurs 16 10.00 U3A          
Fri 17 18.00 Roll-Up          
Sat 18 Finals Weekend          
Sun 19 Finals Weekend          
Mon 20 14.30 Hazells Home 4 Trips Mens Greys  
Tues 21            
Wed 22 BOWLS ENGLAND Centenary Match CELEBRATION          
Wed 22            
Thurs 23 10.00 U3A           
    14.00 Waddesdon Home 3 Trips Ladies Greys  
Fri 24 18.00 Roll-Up Last          
Sat 25 10.00 Coaching          
    14.30 Wing Away 4 Trips Mixed Whites  
Sun 26 10.00 HOST Mid Bucks Cup Final           
Mon 27 Mid Bucks League Presentation           
Tues 28 10.00 TUP          
    14.30 Bucks West End CELEBRATION Home 3/4 Trips Ladies Whites  
Wed 29            
Thurs 30 10.00 U3A          

OCTOBER

 

  Sat       2        13.30 Chairman's versus President's

 

 

Up
Down