COMPETITIONS 2019

 

External Competitions

 

PREMIER WINDOWS 2019 MID BUCKS LEAGUE

 

FINAL POSITIONS  ##########               
2018   Aston Clinton Aylesbury Cheddington Hazells Long Crendon Princes Risborough Waddesdon TOTALS
Aston Clinton Triple         2 1 0 1 2.5 2  
  Game        0 0 0 0 0 0  
      2 1 0 1 2.5 2 8.5
Aylesbury Triple       3   4 1 2.5 3 1.5  
  Game      5   5 0 0 5 0  
    8   9 1 2.5 8 1.5 30
Cheddington Triple       4 1   3 3 3 2  
  Game      5 0   2.5 5 5 0  
    9 1   5.5 8 8 2 33.5
Hazells Triple       5 4 2   2.5 5 4  
  Game      5 5 2.5   5 5 5  
    10 9 4.5   7.5 10 9 50
Long Crendon Triple       4 2.5 2 2.5   5 1  
  Game      5 5 0 0   5 0  
    9 7.5 2 2.5   10 1 32
Princes Risborough Triple       2.5 2 2 0 0   0  
  Game      5 0 0 0 0   0  
    7.5 2 2 0 0   0 11.5
Waddesdon Triple       3 3.5 3 1 4 5    
  Game      5 5 5 0 5 5    
    8 8.5 8 1 9 10   44.5
                   
             
 
   
 
Club   Played Points Position    
Hazells   6 50 1    
Waddesdon   6 44.5 2    
Cheddington   6 33.5 3    
Long Crendon   6 32 4    
Aylesbury   6 30 5    
Princes Risborough   6 11.5 6    
Aston Clinton   6 8.5 7    
           

 

 

Internal Competitions

 

COMPETITION RESULTS 2019

 

Competition Winners Runner up
     
Men's Singles Alan Atkinson Chris Hounslow
Ladies Singles Linda Hewins Julia Hopkins
Men's 2 Wood Singles Keith Stratfull Colin Perrottet
Ladies 2 Wood Singles Margaret Friend Elinor Paterson
Men's over 60 Singles Chris Hounslow Alan Atkinson
Novice Singles Bob Grimes Roger Kane
Mixed Handicap Singles

Linda Hewins

 
Mixed Drawn Pairs Bob Grimes / Julia Hopkins Linda Hewins / Malcolm Webber
Men's Draw Pairs Alan Green / Darren Jones Alan Atkinson / Malcolm Webber
Ladies Drawn Pairs Linda Hewins / Jan Green Jean McNab / Maureen Peacock
Step Milner 2 Wood Pairs Angela Atkinson / Jean McNab Karen Brazier / Maureen Peacock
Hawkins Trophy

Not Played

 
Eric Phelps Triples

Linda Hewins / Brian White / Carol Harding

Jeanne Ware / Tony Simmons /Russell Smith

George Milligan Fours

 

Junior Singles

 

Henry Beach Trophy

 

Richard Peacock Cup

 

Adam Lawson Cup

Steve Rutland / Joan Catton /Dave Catton     and Linda King

Not played

 

Not played

 

 

 

A.T.B.C

 

Roger Kane / Norman Maidment / David Hobbs and Mary Rogers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U3A

 

Fred Futcher Trophy

Tom Millward / Julia Hopkins / Arthur Tobin /

Terry Payne / Dave Corton / Alan Green

 

     
Lepper Cup Elinor Paterson  
     

 

 

 

 

Up
Down