FIXTURES 2018              
                   
Day Date   Time Venue Format   Dress   Result
Sat 21-Apr Open Day Members 2.30         Junior Coaching

 

 

Tues 24-Apr Club Roll Up           Every Tuesday  
Thurs 26-Apr U3A           Every Thursday  
Fri 27-Apr Turn up and Play           Every Friday  
Sat 28-Apr Open Day Visitors 2.30         Junior Coaching  
Sun 29-Apr Thame 2.30 Away 4 Trips Mixed Whites   Lost 42-57
Tues 01-May Bucks Masonic 2.15 Home 5 Trips Mixed Whites Club Roll Up Won 120-55
Wed 02-May Waddesdon 6.00 Home 5 Trips MBL Greys   Lost 62-113
Thurs 03-May Wendover 2.30 Away 3 Trips Ladies Whites U3A Won 53-37
Fri 04-May             Turn up and Play  
Sat 05-May Junior Academy           Junior Coaching  
Sun 06-May Waddesdon 2.30 Away 5 Trips Mixed Whites   Lost 77-93
Mon 07-May   BH            
Tues 08-May Cheddington Ladies 2.30 Home 3 Trips Ladies Whites Club Roll Up Won 57-39
Wed 09-May Princes Risborough [Bucks Cup/Plate]             Won 46-21
Thurs 10-May             U3A  
Fri 11-May             Turn up and Play  
Sat 12-May Amersham 2.30 Away 4 Trips Mixed Whites Junior Coaching Won 64-54
Mon 14-May Hazells 6.00 Home 5 Trips MBL Greys   Lost 2-8
Tues 15-May High Wycombe 2.00 Away 3 Trips Ladies Whites Club Roll Up Cancelled

Wed

16-May

Wendover

[Bucks Cup/Plate]

           

 

Lost 54-62

Thurs 17-May Flackwell Heath 2.30 Home 5 Trips Mixed Greys U3A Won 87-68
Fri 18-May             Turn up and Play  
Sat 19-May Hazells 2.30 Home 5 Trips Mixed Whites Junior Coaching Lost 96-103
Mon 21-May Aston Clinton 6.00 Away 5 Trips MBL Greys Committee 7pm Cancelled
Tues 22-May Long Crendon 5.30 Away 3 Trips Ladies Greys Club Roll Up Won 60-32
Wed 23-May

Long Crendon

[Bucks Cup/Plate]

            Lost 55-78
Thurs 24-May Cheddington 2.30 Home 5 Trips Mixed Greys U3A Won 88-71
Fri 25-May             Turn up and Play  
Sat 26-May             Junior Coaching  
Sun 27-May Princes Risborough 2.30 Away 6 Trips Mixed Whites   Lost 84-99
Mon 28-May   BH            
Tues 29-May High Wycombe 2.00 Away 5 Trips Mixed Greys Club Roll Up Abandoned

Thu

31 May

(Trundell/Burnham)

v Long Crendon
 

             
Thurs 31-May Wardown Park 5.30 Home 4 Trips Mixed Whites U3A  
Fri 01-Jun             Turn up and Play  
Sat 02-Jun             Junior Coaching  
Sun 03-Jun Woburn Sands 2.00 Away 4 Trips Mixed Whites    
Mon 04-Jun Fred Futcher 2.00 Home   Mixed Greys    
Tues 05-Jun             Club Roll Up  
Wed 06-Jun Princes Risborough
[Bucks Cup/Plate]
2.30 Away 3 Trips Ladies Whites    

Thurs

07-Jun

(Trundell/Burnham)

v Waddesdon

          U3A  
Fri 08-Jun             Turn up and Play  
Sat 09-Jun             Junior Coaching  
Sun 10-Jun Long Crendon 2.30 Home 5 Trips Mixed Whites    
Mon 11-Jun Fred Futcher 2.00 Home   Mixed Greys    
Tues 12-Jun Flackwell Heath 2.30 Away 5 Trips Mixed Greys Club Roll Up  
Wed 13-Jun [Bucks Cup/Plate]              

Thurs

 

14-Jun

 

[Trundell/Burnham]

v Hazells

 

 

        U3A  
Fri 15-Jun             Turn up and Play  
Sat 16-Jun Wolverton Town 2.30 Away 5 Trips Mixed Whites Junior Coaching  
Sun 17-Jun Fathers Day              

Mon

 

18-Jun

 

Fred Futcher

Hazells

2.00

6:00

Home

Away

 

3 Trips

Mixed

Ladies

Greys

Greys

Committee 7pm

 

 
Tues 19-Jun BBA v Essex 1.30 HOST 6 Rinks Ladies   Club Roll Up  
Wed 20-Jun Stoney Stratford 2.30 Away 3 Trips Ladies Whites    

Thurs

21-Jun

[Trundell/Burnham]

v Wendover

          U3A  
Fri 22-Jun Amersham 2.30 Home 3 Trips Ladies Greys Turn up and Play  
Sat 23-Jun             Junior Coaching  
Sun 24-Jun George Milligan 2.00 Home Rinks Mixed Whites    
Mon 25-Jun Fred Futcher 2.00 Home   Mixed Greys    
Tues 26-Jun Tring 2.30 Home 5 Trips Mixed Greys Club Roll Up  
Wed 27-Jun BBA League 6.15 H/A   Mixed      

Thurs

28-Jun

[Trundell/Burnham]

v Cheddington

          U3A  
Fri 29-Jun Bucks West End 2.30 Away 3/4 Trips Ladies Whites Turn up and Play  

Sat

Sun

30-Jun

 01-Jul

Hawkins Trophy

Bassetbury Manor

2.00

2:15

Home

Away

Trips

5 Trips

Mixed

Mixed

Whites

Whites

Junior Coaching

 

 
Mon 02-Jul Fred Futcher 2.00 Home   Mixed Greys    
Tues 03-Jul Princes Risborough 6.00 Away 5 Trips MBL Greys Club Roll Up  
Wed 04-Jul BBA League 6.15 H/A   Mixed      
Fri 06-Jul             Turn up and Play  
Sat 07-Jul             Junior Coaching  
Sun 08-Jul Trips & Pairs Q/Fs tba HOST tba Ladies      
Mon 09-Jul Fred Futcher 2.00 Home   Mixed Greys    
Tues 10-Jul BBA Men's Trips Q/Fs 6.00 HOST Trips MEN   Club Roll Up  
Wed 11-Jul Cheddington Ladies 2.00 Away 3 Trips Ladies Whites    
Wed 11-Jul BBA League 6.15 H/A   Mixed      
Thurs 12-Jul Chalfont St Giles 2.30 Away 4 Trips Mixed Whites U3A  
Fri 13-Jul             Turn up and Play  
Sat 14-Jul             Junior Coaching  
Sun 15-Jul Aston Clinton 2.30 Away 5 Trips MBL Greys    
Mon 16-Jul Fred Futcher 2.00 Home   Mixed Greys Committee 7pm  
Tues 17-Jul Trips & Pairs S/Fs 6.00 HOST Trips/Prs M & L   Club Roll Up  
Wed 18-Jul 2 Wood Q/F plus 6.00 HOST tba M & L      
Thurs 19-Jul             U3A  
Fri 20-Jul             Turn up and Play  
Sat 21-Jul Chalfont St Giles 2.30 Home 4 Trips Mixed Whites Junior Coaching  
Mon 23-Jul Fred Futcher 2.00 Home   Mixed Greys    
Mon 23-Jul Thame 2.30 Away 3 Trips Ladies Whites    
Tues 24-Jul Long Crendon 6.00 Home 5 Trips MBL Greys Club Roll Up  
Wed 25-Jul BBA League 6.15 H/A   Mixed      
Thurs 26-Jul Long Crendon 5.30 Home 3 Trips Ladies Greys U3A  
Fri 27-Jul Win Evetts Pairs tba HOST Pairs Ladies   Turn up and Play  
Sat 28-Jul             Junior Coaching  
Mon 30-Jul Chesham 2.00 Away 4 Trips Ladies Whites    
Tues 31-Jul             Club Roll Up  
Wed 01-Aug BBA League 6.15 H/A   Mixed      
Thurs 02-Aug             U3A  
Fri 03-Aug Winslow 2:30 Away 5 Rinks Mixed Greys Turn up and Play  

Sat

04-Aug

(Trundell/Burnham)

Quarter-Final

          Junior Coaching  
Sun 05-Aug Long Crendon 2.30 Away 5 Trips Mixed Whites    
Mon 06-Aug Cheddington 6.00 Away 5 Trips MBL Greys    
Tues 07-Aug Aston Clinton 2.30 Away 3 Trips Ladies Whites Club Roll Up  
Wed 08-Aug BBA League 6.00 H/A   Mixed      
Thurs 09-Aug Wardown Park 5.30 Away 4 Trips Mixed Whites U3A  
Fri 10-Aug             Turn up and Play  
Sat 11-Aug Chesham 2.30 Home 5 Trips Mixed Whites Junior Coaching  
Mon 13-Aug Fred Futcher 2.00 Home   Mixed Greys    
Tues 14-Aug Waddesdon 2.30 Home 3 Trips MEN Greys Club Roll Up  
Wed 15-Aug BBA League 5.45 H/A   Mixed      
Thurs 16-Aug Linslade 2.30 Home 3 Trips Ladies Whites U3A  
Fri 17-Aug             Turn up and Play  
Sat 18-Aug Hazlemere 2:30 Home 4 Trips Mixed Whites Junior Coaching  
   

(Trundell/Burnham)

Semi-Final

             
Mon 20-Aug Dennyside B A Day Home   MEN   Charity Event  
Tues 21-Aug Thame 2.30 Home 3 Trips Ladies Whites Club Roll Up  
Wed 22-Aug BBA League 5.30 H/A   Mixed      
Thurs 23-Aug Wingrave 5.30 Away 4 Trips Mixed Greys U3A  
Fri 24-Aug             Turn up and Play  
Sat 25-Aug St Martin's Bletchley 2.30 Home 4 Trips Mixed Whites Junior Coaching  
Sun 26-Aug Eric Phelps Trophy 2.00 Home Trips Mixed Whites    
Mon 27-Aug Fred Futcher BH 2.00 Home   Mixed Greys    
Tues 28-Aug Leighton Buzzard Evening Away 5 Trips Mixed Greys Club Roll Up  
Wed 29-Aug BBA League 5.30 H/A   Mixed      
Thurs 30-Aug             U3A  
Fri 31-Aug Tring 2.30 Home 3 Trips Ladies Whites Turn up and Play  
Sat 01-Sep Wing 2.30 Away 5 Trips Mixed Whites Junior Coaching  
Sun 02-Sep Berkhamsted 2.30 Home 4 Trips Mixed Whites    
Mon 03-Sep Princes Risborough 2.30 Home 3 Trips Ladies Whites    
Tues 04-Sep Chesham 2.30 Home 4 Trips Ladies Whites Club Roll Up  
Thurs 06-Sep U3A v ATBC 2.30 Home 5 Trips Mixed Greys U3A  
Fri 07-Sep             Turn up and Play  
Sat 08-Sep Woburn Sands 2.00 Home 4 Trips Mixed Whites Junior Coaching

 

Sun

09-Sep

(Trundell/Burnham)

Final

             
Mon 10-Sep Princes Risborough 2.30 Home 3 Trips MEN Greys    
Tues 11-Sep Hayes & District 2.30 Home 6 Rinks Mixed Whites Club Roll Up  
Wed 12-Sep Hazells 2.30 Home 4 Trips MEN Greys    
Thurs 13-Sep             U3A  
Fri 14-Sep             Turn up and Play  
Sat 15-Sep FINALS DAY           Junior Coaching  
Sun 16-Sep FINALS DAY              
Mon 17-Sep Ladies Patrons Day 1.30 HOST tba Ladies   Committee 7pm  
Tues 18-Sep Waddesdon 2:30 Home 3 Trips Ladies Greys Club Roll Up  
Thurs 20-Sep Kitcheners 2.30 Home 5 Trips Mixed Greys U3A  

Fri

Sat

21-Sep

22 Sep

 

Junior Academy

          Turn up and Play  
Sun 23-Sep Presidents v Chairman 2.00         Junior Coaching  
Mon 24-Sep Linslade 2.30 Away 3 Trips Ladies Whites    
Tues 25-Sep             Club Roll Up  
Wed 26-Sep Bucks West End 2.30 Home 3/4 Trips Ladies Whites    
Thurs 27-Sep             U3A  

Fri

Mon

 

Sat

28-Sep

15-Oct

 

27-Oct

Leighton Buzzard

AGM & Social

meeting

Foxhills

6.00

7:00

 

2:30

Away

 

 

Away

3 Rinks

 

 

6 Rinks

Mixed

 

 

Mixed

Greys

 

 

Whites

   
Sat 03-Nov Quiz Night 6:30            

Sat

 

 

24-Nov

 

Presentation

Evening & Race

Night

6:30            
                   
#### #####

Quiz Night

26/01/2019

          ########## #########
   

Race Night

16/03/2019

 

v Foxhills

23/03/2019

             

 

Up
Down